View Cart (0 items) My Account
Search Results
Results for: category: [x] ""
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 2136)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
AR90.
Milan: Molteni & Co., 1990. First Edition. Wraps. Softcover copy; furniture catalog which includes designs of talented designers.
[Book #4133]    More Info
Price: $27.00
2.
The Brandywine Heritage.
Chadd's Ford, PA: The Brandywine River Museum, 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. Pictorial price clipped dust jacket looking a little aged with edge rubbing and soil spots. Book is looking great with brown clo.
[Book #9578]    More Info
Price: $33.00
3.
Canadian Wood-Frame House Construction.
Canada: Central Mortgage and Housing Corporation. Wraps. Softcover copy; book is actually a manual issued by Canadian government agency; contains many illustrations and instructional de.
[Book #4137]    More Info
Price: $15.00
4.
Constitution and Rules Officers and Members of the Ivy Club
Princeton: The Ivy Club, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover copy without dust jacket, as issued. Very tight copy. Patterned endpapers. Green cloth boards are stamped with gilt. .
[Book #15360]    More Info
Price: $36.00
5.
Gatefold Book of Harley Davidson.
Grange Books, 1997. Reprint. Spiral Bound. Hardcover copy. No DJ.
[Book #5336]    More Info
Price: $18.00
6.
Gospel Gems Number 1
Philadelphia: Hall-Mack Company, 1914. Staplebound. Staple bound gospel songbook. A little cocked. Cloth glued around binding is frayed but staples still holding surprisingly well.
[Book #8004]    More Info
Price: $28.00
7.
Great Cathedrals of the Middle Ages.
Folio Society. First Edition thus. Hard Cover. Still in original shrinkwrap, and therefore in perfect condition. No dust jacket, blue cloth slipcase with a picture of the inte.
[Book #15669]    More Info
Price: $320.00
8.
The Holy Bible Volume III: The New Testament followed by The Apocrypha of the Old Testament.
London: Nonesuch Press, 1963. Cloth. Hardcover copy with no DJ; book has light green cloth adorned by intricate details on front board and spine of book; former libr.
[Book #2627]    More Info
Price: $16.00
9.
Laws of the General Assembly of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Passed at the Session of 1923 in the One Hundered and Forty Seventh Year of Independence.
Harrisburg, PA: J. L. L. Kuhn, 1923. Cloth. Hardcover in Good + condition with no DJ. Bound in cream cloth with red, black and gilt labels. Cover sports a good amount of .
[Book #6748]    More Info
Price: $40.00
10.
Masbedo.
Salamanca: Fundacion Salamanca de la Ciudad Cultura, 2004. First Edition thus. Wraps. Softcover copy; larger book focusing on the exhibition of the artist Masbedo.
[Book #4161]    More Info
Price: $63.00
11.
Poema del Cid: Texto Antiguo Segun la Edicion Critica de Ramon Menedez Pidal y Version en Romance Moderno de Pedro Salinas.
Argentina: Editorial Losada, S. A., 1940. Second Edition. Cloth. Hardcover copy with no DJ; book is one of the most important pieces of Spanish literature; text is in Spanish, not a translated .
[Book #3759]    More Info
Price: $27.00
12.
Six Children's Books of the 1850's.
Scotia New York: Americana Review, N/A. First Edition thus. Pamphlet with inserts. Facsimile; Near Fine; Six small books of about 8 pages each in a envelope folder. Books are like new. Each is a facsimile of an.
[Book #3851]    More Info
Price: $36.00
13.
Springville Spring City Centennial 1967.
Boyertown, PA: Gilbert Printing, 1967. Paperback. Softcover in Wraps in Near Fine condition. Approx 140 pages, contains black and white photos, ads and stories, all pretaining t.
[Book #6749]    More Info
Price: $43.00
14.
A. Doak Barnett with a contribution by Ezra Vogel.
Cadres, Bureaucracy, and Political Power in Communist China.
New York: Columbia University Press, 1967. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcover copy of this first edition, first printing. A great copy despite its few minor flaws. Light green cloth boards are bli.
[Book #14614]    More Info
Price: $22.00
15.
Abbot, Jacob.
Rollo at Play.
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell & Co., 1897. First Edition thus. Cloth. Hardcover w/ no DJ in Very Good + Condition. Considering its age, this piece is in fantastic shape, with crisp white pages and .
[Book #5931]    More Info
Price: $15.00
16.
Abbott, Jacob.
Rollo At Work.
Philadelphia: B.F. Jackson, 1853. unknown. Cloth. Hardcover in Very Good - condition. Bound in blue cloth, stamped and gilt lettering. Most of the damage to this book is to the.
[Book #5948]    More Info
Price: $21.00
17.
Abbott, Jacob.
The Rollo Books
New York: T.Y. Crowell & Co., 1855, est. . unknown. Cloth. Hardcover w/o DJ in Very Good condition. Two Rollo stories in one volume, bound in red cloth with black detail and gilt letteri.
[Book #5943]    More Info
Price: $15.00
18.
Abbott, Jacob.
Rollo in London.
Boston: W.J. Reynolds & Company, 1855. First Edition thus. Boards. Hardcover w/ no DJ in Very Good - condition. Purple Embossed Boards. Fourth in "Rollo's Tour in Europe" series, This book is a .
[Book #5935]    More Info
Price: $25.00
19.
Abbott, Jacob.
Rollo's Experiements.
Philadelphia: Hogan & Thompson, 1841. unknown. Cloth. Hardcover w/o DJ in Very Good condition. Bound in stamped black cloth. Spine is unhinging and is bumped and chipped. Bit of a.
[Book #5951]    More Info
Price: $32.00
20.
Abbott, Jacob.
Rollo's Museum.
New York: Sheldon & Company, 1865. unknown. Cloth. Hardcover in Very Good - condition. Brown cloth stamped cover with gilt lettering. Spine is bumped at top and bottom and is at.
[Book #5946]    More Info
Price: $15.00
21.
Abbott, Jacob.
Rollo's Philosophy - Water.
New York: Sheldon & Company, 1865. unknown. Cloth. Hardcover w/ no DJ in Good condition. Brown embossed cloth with gilt lettering. Spine is bumped and sun-faded. Covers have so.
[Book #5944]    More Info
Price: $15.00
22.
Abbott, Jacob.
Rollo's Philosophy - Fire.
New York: Sheldon & Company, 1865. unknown. Cloth. Hardcover w/o DJ in Very Good condition. Bound in brown cloth with stamp and gilt lettering. The spine is bumped and chipped .
[Book #5945]    More Info
Price: $16.00
23.
Abbott, Jacob.
Rollo's Philosophy: Water.
New York: T.Y. Crowell & Co., 1855. unknown. Cloth. Hardcover w/o DJ in Near Fine condition. Bound in light brown cloth with green and orange detail. Binding is in excellent shap.
[Book #5940]    More Info
Price: $27.00
24.
Abbott, Jacob.
Rollo's Travels.
New York: Sheldon & Company, 1963. unknown. Cloth, Green. Hardcover w/o DJ in Very Good condition. Bound in green cloth with gilt lettering. Spine is a little faded and has bumping and.
[Book #5947]    More Info
Price: $16.00
25.
Abbott, Jacob.
Rollo's Vacation.
New York: T.Y. Crowell & Co., 1855, est. unknown. Cloth. Hardcover w/o DJ in Near Fine condition. Bound in light brown cloth with green and orange detail. Binding is in excellent shap.
[Book #5942]    More Info
Price: $22.00


Next 25


E-mail us